DESTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL:



 



A HONOR ROLL:



First Grade



Ryan Chen, Haven Hughes, Sophia Ivanov, Dylan McGee, Kayden Pearson, Ashton Rogers, Gavin Sharron, Logan Sanchez, Carly Veach, Matheus Barcelos, Ollie Brosch, Bella Casteneda, Minnie Forbes, Sayuir Huffer, Jace Kennedy, Bryan Martinez, Jessica Pierce, Cierra Rogers, Claire Brumble, Abby Buchholz, Joey Griffith, Mckenzi Toth, Elizabeth Caton and Mary-Claire Delaunois.



Also, Ally Dowdy, Reeve Dwyer, Abbie Rose Fortenberry, Charlie Guillory, Serafina McCabe, Colton Tankersly, Dalton Taylor, Isabel Vasquez, Savannah Baker, Price Bowen, Caroline Cooley, Izaiah Feliciano, Jandel Gadea, Merrick Laird, Kiara Pho, Edwin Ramirez, Brianna Stone, Hana Coggins, Maddax Fayard, Presley Gilmore, Jake Maher, Harrison Orr, Liam Pohl and  Alex Porter.



Also, Sara Wongwuthiporncha, Archer Yates, Bradley Reeves, Nicole Costin, Bama Deraums, Mariana, Gunter, Marvin Santos, Amberlin Smith, Jacob Stepp, Izzy Alexander, Evie Barkocy, Nathan Cameron, Sanya Herr, Garrett Jacobs, Kiersten Martin, Liam McNeil, Brooke McNiel, Austin Nims, Abigail Perkins, Brody Plasier and Briar Ramswell.



 



Second Grade



Tate Wartes, Tristian Worthington, Hayden Cantu, Mary Gargas, Jewelie Mills, Riley Parmeley, Haley Topolski, Ethan Barnhart, Hayden Krantz, Ellie Pavey, Kadisy Braden, Carolyn Jowers, Amelia Kline, Luke Sherwood, Greyson Smith, Olivia Beard, Darbi Fraser, Grace Gibson, Sophie Krantz, Andrey Lukin, Ciara Quinn, Kendall Small, Noah Emily Sommerville, Savannah Bowling, Nicholas Ford, Emily Kellogg, Anthony Perillo, Harmony Poole, Matthew Powers and Marcus Rockwell.



 



Third Grade



Parker Seagle, Alyanna Payne, Carter Hollingsworth, Dylan Chen, Kannon Goodman, Abigail Kline, Lauren Sprenkle, Tyler Lowe, Keanu Pho, Devin Politte and Angelina Chiola.



 



Fourth Grade



Evan Nguyen, Anna Marie Knowles, Anthony Zburlea, Alexis Bjornstand, Sofie Hagle, Lily Rice, Sam Fogerty, Camy Larumbe, Byson Malave, Dylan Phillips, Zane White, Riley Braden, Gracie Chandler, Miranda Gillaspy, Maya Sherwood, Elizabeth Wasson, Jadyn Gilliard, Ally Ledbetter, Christian Padron, and Helena Small.



 



Fifth Grade



Zachary Alabata, Fiona Bown, Taylor Ford, Clara Beth Lafollette, Emily Nguyen, McKinley Reynolds and Kristian Murray.



 



A/B HONOR ROLL:



First Grade



Serenity Howard, Sarah Kellogg, Brick Larabee, Julian Russo, Abigail St. Peter, Angel Martinez, Marysol Mendoza, Reed Phillips, Chadrick Price, Ashton Rieper, Isabela Holbrook, Sophie Wunschel, Christopher Adkinson, Lilly Berry, David Bowman, Nathan Lindner, Catarina Nguyen, Avery Spraggins, Kay Cannon, Nariah Clarke, Abigail Rugama, Erik Scott, Cameron Bolden, Kyla Buehner, MacKenzie Compston, Eli Ivey, Mavirck McHugh, Penelope Mook, Dylan Pitts, Alec Shankland, Shakirah Williams, Kace Gould, Evan McNamara, and Nikolas Timm.



 



Second Grade



Kendall Hewitt, Carrington Phillips, Cartson Phillips, Cole Richie, Edward Barrios, Caira Cline, Natalie Denton, McKayla Elder, Tiana Flora, Trinity Treadway, Avery Cookman, Alex Lukin, Donovan Monsees, Kelsey Bell, Emma Bailey, Aubrey Anderson, Aden Bjornstad, Will Blowes, Titan Malave, Emili Pendred, Brady Stephens, Carter Tobik, Olivia Vignali and Ryan Willis.



Also, Diana Nochebuena, Mariam Rodriguez, Braxton Taylor, Madison Taylor, Kendrick Williams, Emily Branham, Saige Garland, Vendela Hoorman, Gianna Jackson, Ethan Lovelady, Dylan Matekovich, Maria McCraney, Dylan Ortiz, Reed Schermerhorn, Dylan Waters, Sara Williams, Riley Woodard, Ethan Davis, Nicole Fenger, Luis Figueroa, Alexa Shaw and Jack Tenholder.



Also, Bella Wasson, Annabelle Zielinski, Alexandra Cherif, Allen Collins, Sara Crews, Zander Davis, Ana Lemire, David Quintanar, Brooklyn Rogers, Maddie Bartruff, Cayden Douglas, Kyan Jacoby, Joseph Jerzerick, Gysel Nohrenberg, Bankston Rose, Noah Wright, Greyson Blackburn, Jalen King, Roman Larumbe, Carlie Pollock, Victoria Santos and Gabriel Stevens.



 



Third Grade



Katie Gilbert, Lilly Nincevic, Gianna Segno, Nathan Stepp, Antwone Walker, Lindsey Bouck, Emily Mead, Emma Boswell, Parker Bowen, Max Moran, Isabella Sand, Cooper Stanford, Heidi Van Landingham, Grayson King, Luke Edelman, Megan Goldberg, Mariah Manthey, Nicholas Pierce, Sarah Cameron, Ethan Eubanks, Tanner Morlan, Gabrielle O’Brien and Connor Spraggins.



Also,  Ocean Wolf, Hannah Wilson, Madison Clark, Jackson Crews, Ryan Driscoll, Kendall Moreland, Preston Murphy, Hawke Yohe, Ella Adams, Logan Cann, Hollyn Cate Henderson, Easton Hill, Spencer Kennedy, Molly Bettinger, Sandro Ciurleo, Gus Fontenot, Eliza Scoper and Sydney Wilbur.



 



Fourth Grade



Ashton Collins, Ashby Deep, Delaney Doum, Kaleb Johnson, Brody Miller, Carsey Phillips, Abigaile Rapuano, Helena Roque, Jonah Yates, Brooke Benz, Daniel Fadida, Abram Giesbrecht, Owen Mills, Chaya Scharf, Sydney Timm, Marlee Tobik, Trey Wainwright, Taylor Barnes, Gracie Chirum, Marisa Delconte, William Denney, Ethan Hunt, Griffin Moore and Monse Zamudio.



Also, Macy Barkocy, Anna Duvall, McKenna Geary, Marley Jacobs, Dani McWhorter, Ryan Sterling, Banks Benitone, Bella Clark, Tyler Clark, Aidan Davis, Adriana Figueroa, Ben Landers, Paige Olsen, Timothy Perkins, Brooklyn Shaw, Levy Ticarat, Cierra Mendoza, William Rutland, Alexis Cabaniss, Cinthia Cruz, Rinna Griggs, Emma Jowers, Spencer Odom, Aaron Reyes and Sarah Grace Williams.



 



Fifth Grade



Lauren Adams, Kaitlen Autrey, William Branham, Delaney Cookman, Mariana Drumond, Cole Farrah, Brooke O’keefe, Payton Price, Savannah Rockwell, Abbie Stanford, Nick Tenholder, Noah Boyles, Jamison Brundidge, Kameron Murray, Maddie Phillips, Jon Quintanar, Tatum Rogers, Brantley Smith, Sydney Spears, Griffin Wilbur, Isabelle Griffith, Eduardo Lozano, Trinity Miree and Jessica Scott.



 



 



DESTIN MIDDLE SCHOOL:



 



A HONOR ROLL:



Fifth Grade



Cassidy Berry, Ethan Conerly, Aubrey Jourdan, Theresa Lanasa, Broc McPherson, Aryn O’Dell, Logan Pakiz, Madison Pridgen, Claire Robertson, McDaniel Sumrall and Zoe Turner.



 



Sixth Grade



Allie Andrews, Georgia Bright, Isaiah Chase, Audrey Colletta, Aidan Corey, Hayley Ditmar, Erin Eubanks, Cameron Farrah, William Haught, Kelsey Heflin, Chloe Hill, Emery Keen, Lauren Kelly, Mekenzie McElroy, Anastasia Miller, Isabelle Paradise, Morgan Porrett, Olivia Scoper, Josie Shelton, Axel Strynar, William Tasillo, James Taylor, John Ward, and Blake Whitson.



 



Seventh Grade



Andrew Bachman, Ryan Bell, Trey Bosley, Bailey Clark, Nicole Cobble, Aidan DuBay, Grant Duvall, Kaide Farne, Chaney Fisher, Spencer Giles, Natalie Harris, Parker Heflin, Alexandra Hicks, Samantha Houston, Jordan Johnson, Melisse Martineau, Rachel McMullen, Yvanna Paez, Callahan Phillips, Lauren Pixley, Caroline Porter, Marcus Shalit, Rachel Tanguilig, and William Wyrough



 



Eighth Grade



Kristin Allen, Quinlan Benz, Matthew Bomparola, Matthew Crowther, Samantha Durkin, Ashton Geary, Shawn Gulow, Lindley Hill, Makayla Howell, Victoria Jordan, Joseph Kersanac, Diana LaFollette, Katherine Lay, Lillian Paradise, Lauren Phillips, Sky Rivera, Montana Rogers, Mayeska Sand, Austin Spann, Abby Tucker, and Adam Van Belkum.



 



AB HONOR ROLL:



Fifth Grade



Ainsley Barousse, Bryar Duncan, Jaylen Eason, Christian Ford, Alex Fowler, Madison Gilmore, Morgan Ketchersid, Skyla Markham, Jared Marquez, Lindsey Mayo, Kamila Maysonet-Sanchez, Cailyn McGary, Kayla Melton, McKenzie Monsees, Evan Olsen, Phoenix Price, Heaven Pybass, Avery Rooney, Nathan Saczynski, Sailor Scheinkman, Kasey Seeling, Sarah Sievers, Lauren Turpin, Brandon Vanhoy, Samantha White, Nicole Wiedemann, and Anna Williams.



 



Sixth Grade



Erin Bankston, Bryanna Bhakta, Logan Boyd, Harrison Brice, Ellen Brown, Riley Carrier, Megan Coffey, Carter Curtis, Max Davidson, Jennifer Davis, Johann Doum, Renee England, Toria Estime, Carson Fisher, Elise Fogg, Rachael Ford, Rhett Greer, Madison Griffiths, Karla Guzman, James Harshman, Isiah Hazelette, Mikayla Hewitt, Madelyn Kelley, Tyler Kersanac , Kial Kiner, Samuel Landrs, Reilly Langley, Musella Malave, Riely Martine, Caitlyn McKay, and Connor Mead.



Also, Michaela Montes-Torres, Ryleigh Moore, Richard Paravate, Christian Parker, Gage Peaden, Jake Peaden, Robyn Perkins, Cara Phillips, Matthew Pierce, Elizabeth Pope, Sebastian Quijada, Courtney Register,  Autumn Rivera, Rhett Robinson, Madysen Rogers, Benjamin Satterfield, Kylie Sexton, Morgan Shoumaker, Harrison Smith, Jackson Stanford, Leah Tanguilig, Lauren Tasillo, Jackson Taylor, Haley Toler, Emily Weideman, Jack White, and Daniel Young.



 



Seventh Grade



Eden Assraf, Avery Biesel, Presley Blackburn, Jack Blanchard, Alyssa Bonanno, Layne Burkart, Christian Chirum, Elaina Davies, Chelsea Deramus, Kylee Divens, Michael Dorminy, Paige Dougherty, Thomas Driscoll, Justin Duncan, Jacob Edelman, Alessandro Falduto, Rosselino Falduto, Natalie Forester, Marlee Greer, Lindsey Halstead, Benjamin Heyse, Courtney Holland, Rylee Houston, Clayton Hucks, Abiageal Ketchersid, Robert Leach, Ian Lopez, and Savannah Lozano.



Also, Paige Macomber, Kate Masih, Ernesto Maysonet-Sanchez, Spencer McPherson, Carson Miller, Amanda Morgan, Payton Morlan, Madison Musco, Joann Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Gabrielle Nix, Juliette Ochoa, Dylan Olsen, Charles, Orr, Andrew Parmer, Davis Parrish, Mariah Powers, Zoe Price, Mike Quintanar, Rhys-Alyna Quintin, Ashlyn Rhea, Kennedy Rogers, Sydney Schermerhorn, Jasmine Sistrunk, Trevor Thompson, Preslee Tringas, Mary Williams, Elizabeth Willis, Patrick Womack, Carolyn Wurzburger, Julia Zapotocky, and Blaine Zielinski.



 



Eighth Grade



Skylar Angelovic, William Armstrong, Alexander Baker, Jacob Bari, Skylar Barrett, Alyssa Bettinger, Ana Blanchard, Eric Brubaker, Saylor Carnley, Carson Christian, Christopher Cloud, Melanie Collins, Jackson Cooper, Olivia Danner, Kacie Daugherty, Taylor Davis, Casey Ditmar,  Marie Echols, Abigail Ellis, Trey Fell, Laura Fernandes, Kyle Ferris, Tanner Fleming, Tyler Ford, Isla Forte, Savannah Gahagan, and Bailee Giana.



Also, Lilli Hardiman, Hannah Hellerstedt, John Hess, Jacqueline Hoey, John Hovenden, Myleena Hurtado, Harrison Jourdan, Alexus Kilgore, Kimberly Kroll, Garrett Langen-Muir, Kennedi Laughlin, Ana Lemire, Nicole Leurinda, Sabrina Locht, Carter Lurk, Markus Makela, Helene Masone, Peter Masone, George McCann, and Elle McHargue.



Also, Jason McRae, Isabelle Meadows, Boni Nazirova, Piper Norris, Alexa Olsen, Emily Oswalt, Tony Payne, Caden Phillips, Mieko Pretlow, Ivan Ramos, Lauren Robinson, Sidney Rodgers, Casey Russell, Grayton Scheinkman, Ashley Sexton, Grason Shackelford, Quinton Sistrunk, Bethany Slack, Stephen Spivey, Caroline Spurlock, Elizabeth Stepp, Arthur Troell, Ranveer Uppal, John Warner, Skye Warton, Avery White, Justin Winter, Matthew Woods, Jenna Young, and Holden Zielinski.



 



ROCKY BAYOU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, DESTIN CAMPUS



 



The STAR AWARD is issued to students who have excelled during the 9-week period. They are: Andy Jackson, Asher Ghostley, Christopher Flores, Ella Rice, John Rice, Joshua Bee, Kaydence Roark, Seth Cochran and Mason George                                   



 



The PRINCIPAL’S AWARD is presented to students maintaining straight A’s the last 9 weeks.



First Grade



Benny Post, Rachel Poole and Jordyn Velasco



 



Second Grade



Ivan Guitierrez, Johana Munoz and Maddie Woodham



 



Fourth Grade



Evelynn Garrett and Landon Willner



 



Fifth Grade



Alondra Munoz and Ian Bell



 



A, B HONOR ROLL:



Second Grade



Andrew Pankratz and Gabby Whittle



 



Third Grade



Amazing Grace Grasle and Jaxon Steffen



 



Fourth Grade



Reghan Spence, Kaitlyn Poole and Callie Godwin



 



Fifth Grade



Sarah Flores