U.S. Gold Gymnastics Academy of Miramar Beach won several all-around and team titles at the USAG Jr. Olympic XCEL State Championships in Lakeland recently. The XCEL Gold team won third-place team honors and the XCEL Silver team won fifth place overall in the state.

Here’s how U.S. Gold gymnasts did in the various age groups.

XCEL SILVER LEVEL

• 6-7 years old

Grace Lee – third place, beam, 9.450.

Eliana Herman – fifth place, AA. 36.525.

Liliana Allen – second place, vault, 9.300; third, uneven bars, 9.525; third, floor, 9.250.

• 7-½ years old

Hannah Legere – seventh place, AA, 36.775.

Mia Carollo – Thirteenth place, AA, 36.025.

• 7 ½ -8 years old

Marley Singley – third place, uneven bars, 9.650; second, beam, 9.500; second, AA, 37.700.

Kamryn Kulikowski – second place, vault, 9.450; third, beam, 9.475; third, floor, 9.400.

Alexa Becker – sixth place, AA, 37.025.

• 8 years old

Faith Vanderwerf – first place, uneven bars, 9.850; third, beam, 9.675; second, AA, 37.925.

Lilly Deane – second place, floor, 9.475.

Mia Loux – third place, uneven bars, 9.525.

Heidi Christian – third place, uneven bars, 9.525.

• 8-8 1/2 years old

Hadley Cullop – second place, vault, 9.600; third, AA, 37.575.

Lauren Harding – seventh place, AA, 37.150.

Olivia Golden – fifth place, AA, 36.650.

• 8 ½ -9 years old

Addison Withers – first place, vault, 9.700; third place, uneven bars, 9.500; first, beam, 9.450; first, AA, 38.000.

• 9 years old

Rowan Bundren – first place, vault, 9.650; first, beam, 9.900; second, floor, 9.575; first, AA, 38.725.

Rylee Singley – fifth place, AA, 37.625.

• 9 ½ years old

Aliana DeLanoy – third place, uneven bars, 9.700; first, beam, 9.650.

• 9 ½-10 years old

Alivianna Forsythe – third place, uneven bars, 9.575; third, beam, 9.525.

• 10 years old

Isabella Cardona – fifth place, AA, 37.500.

• 10 ½ years old

Kamryn Garcia – third place, vault, 9.475; third, uneven bars, 9.550.

• 11 years old

Hailey Snyder – second place, vault, 9.400; first, beam, 9.550; third, floor, 9.330; first, AA, 37.400.

 

XCEL GOLD LEVEL

•Ages: 7 ½ - 8 year old

Norah Beard – second place, beam, 9.600.

Zoey Guillory – third place, uneven bars, 9.200.

Victoria Silva – third place, vault, 9.100; first, beam, 9.625; second, AA, 37.200.

•Ages: 8 ½ year old

Emerson Hall – first place, vault, 9.250; second, uneven bars, 9.475; first, beam, 9.725; first, floor, 9.650; first, AA, 38.100.

•Ages: 9 year old

Anneliese Sarsfield – second place, uneven bars, 9.400.

Madison Elliot – first place, uneven bars, 9.500; first, beam, 9.725; first, floor, 9.575; second, AA, 37.350.

Vivienne Albee – ninth place, AA, 35.325.

•Ages: 9 ½ year old

Ryenne Hoffman – first place, beam, 9.525; first, floor, 9.475; second, AA, 36.775.

•Ages: 9 ½ -10 year old

Maddox Cobb – second place, uneven bars, 9.325; second, beam, 9.525; first, floor, 9.625; first, AA 37.475.

•Ages: 10 year old

Selena Williams – ninth place, AA, 35.900.

•Ages: 10 ½ year old

Shelby Reaves – first place, uneven bars, 9.600.