U.S. Gold Gymnastics Academy USAG Jr. Olympic XCEL Gold team completed a successful season with many top team finishes.

The team took first at the Tampa Bay Turner Invite, third at the Edgewater Classic in Panama City, first in the Elevate the State in Birmingham, Ala., and fifth at the Florida State Championships in Lakeland.

Individual results from the Florida State Championships are as follows:

7 year old age group

Eliana Herman: 1st beam (9.625), 6th uneven bars (9.3), 6th AA (All Around) (36.25)

Liliana Allen: 1st vault (9.15), 7th floor (9.15), 10th AA (35.5)

8 – 8 ½ year old age group

Alaysha Whittingham: 1st uneven bars (9.55), 5th beam (9.275), 6th floor (9.2). 3rd AA (36.875)

Grace Lee: 7th bars (9.2), 11th AA (34.7)

8 ½ - 9 year old age group

Alexa Becker: 4th uneven bars (9.425), 6th beam (9.375), 7th floor (9.05), 8th AA (36.525)

Faith Vanderwerf: 1st uneven bars (9.65), 1st beam (9.625), 10th AA (36.175)

Marley Singley: 4th uneven bars (9.425), 10th beam (9.25), 11th AA (36.125)

Kamyrn Kulikowski: 5th vault (9.125), 8th uneven bars (9.25), 13th AA (35.925)

9 - 9 ½ year old age group

Heidi Christian: 1st beam (9.575), 4th uneven bars (9.425), 4th AA (36.225)

Hadley Cullop: 3rd floor (9.2), 5th beam (9.1), 7th uneven bars (9.275), 5th AA (36.2)

Lauren Harding: 3rd beam (9.375), 8th floor (9.025), 6th AA (36.025)

Lilly Dean: 6th floor (9.1), 6th beam (9.075), 10th uneven bars (9.075), 9th AA (35.9)

Mia Loux: 2nd uneven bars (9.55), 10th AA (35.75)

9 ½ - 10 year old age division

Victoria Silva: 1st vault (9.35), 5th floor (9.2), 6th uneven bars (9.075), 3rd AA (36.55)

Zoey Guillory: 3rd beam (9.25), 8th floor (9.1), 5th AA (35.875)

Olivia Golden: 3rd uneven bars (9.375), 4th beam (9.225), 6th AA (35.825)

10 – 10 ½ year old age division

Gracie Davis: 1st uneven bars (9.575), 6th floor (9.325), 6th AA (36.3)

Ali DeLanoy: 6th beam (9.275), 7th uneven bars (9.075), 8th AA (35.875)

10 ½ - 11 year old age division

Maya Reber-Avila: 3rd uneven bars (9.525), 3rd beam (9.275), 6th floor (9.375), 5th AA (36.7)

11 year old age division

Isabella Cardona-Vega: 3rd vault (9.15), 5th uneven bars (9.125), 7th floor (9.1), 4th AA 36.15

11 ½ year old age division

Kamryn Garcia: 8th beam (9.175), 11th floor (9.2), 9th AA (36.125)

Selena Williams: 9th floor (9.15), 12th AA (35.35)

11 1/2 – 12 year old age division

Hailey Synder: 2nd beam (9.225), 5th uneven bars (9.3), 6th vault (9.025), 7th floor (9.125), 3rd AA (36.675)

13 year old age division

Lauren Traynor: 1st uneven bars (9.525), 2nd beam (9.4), 4th vault (9.00), 6th floor (9.275), 2nd AA (37.2)